Sheffield and District Chess Association online league tables for the Season 2.

Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Sheffield Nomads A8800248160000
Hillsborough A840415½16½80000
Barnsley8224131960000
Darnall & Handsworth A8215141850000
Woodseats A821513½18½50000

Source: ECF LMS

Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
SASCA A8620239140000
Sheffield Nomads B84311913110000
Rotherham8413161690000
Hillsborough B8224161660000
Woodseats B800862600000

Source: ECF LMS

Division 3

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Sheffield Nomads C108112811170001
Clay Cross107032515140000
Sheffield Deaf106132217130000
Ecclesall10406162480003
Darnall & Handsworth B10316192170000
SASCA B1001993110000

Source: ECF LMS